Your Village Team

Administrative/Management

Please click on a name for contact information and photo.

Marcia Waters, Executive Director

Marcia Waters
Executive Director
[email protected]
717.637.0633

Shelly Wigley, Personal Care Administrator/Health Service Manager

Shelly Wigley
Personal Care Administrator
Health Service Manager
[email protected]
717.646.2415

Skilled Care Nursing Home Administrator

Vacant
Skilled Care Nursing Home Administrator
717.646.2411

Jane Hempfing, HUD Director

Jane Hempfing
HUD Director
[email protected]
717.630.2754 or 717.630.8941

Teresa Plank, Administrative Assistant

Teresa Plank
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
717.637.0633

Beauty Shop

Arianna Vincent

Arianna Vincent
Beautician
[email protected]
717.646.2433

Building & Grounds

Keith Anderson

Keith Anderson
Building and Grounds Specialist
717.646.2430

Joseph "Dan" Golliday

Dan Golliday
Director of Facilities
[email protected]
717.646.2430 or ext. 60029

Jerry "Butch" Lamer

Butch Lamer
Facilities Supervisor
[email protected]
717.646.2447 or ext. 60046

Todd Sell

Todd Sell
Building and Grounds Team Member
717.637.0633

George Topper

George Topper
Building and Grounds Team Member
717.637.0633

Chaplaincy

Aaron Cope

Aaron Cope
Chaplain
[email protected]
717.880.6119 (cell)

Dining Services

Jennifer Cassatt

Jennifer Cassatt
Assistant Director of Dining Services
[email protected]
717.646.2436

Christine Storm

Christine Storm
Director of Dining Services
[email protected]
717.646.2439

Environmental Services

Gloria Myers

Gloria Myers
Environmental Services Team Member
717.637.0633

Finance/Accounting

Heather Sterrett

Heather Sterrett
Assistant Accounting Coordinator
[email protected]
717.637.0633, ext. 60006

Human Resources

Lisa Brady

Lisa Brady
Human Resources Coordinator
[email protected]
717.646.2412

Life Enrichment

Laurie Jones

Laurie Jones
Life Enrichment Director
[email protected]
717.646.2432

Kris Martin

Kris Martin
Personal Care Life Enrichment Leader
[email protected]
717.646.2431

Alison Mummert

Alison Mummert
Skilled Care Life Enrichment Director
[email protected]
717.646.2408

Michelle Sachais

Michelle Sachais
Residential Living Life Enrichment Leader
[email protected]
717.646.2434

Nursing/Rehabilitation

Nancy Hudicka, Skilled Care Director of Nursing

Nancy Hudicka
Skilled Care Director of Nursing
[email protected]
717.646.2455

Alyssa Groft, Personal Care Nursing Supervisor

Alyssa Groft
Personal Care Nursing Supervisor
[email protected]
717.646.2427

Heather Sztobryn, Residential Living Wellness Nurse

Heather Sztobryn
Residential Living Wellness Nurse
[email protected]
717.646.2444

Deb Crouse, Flagship Therapy Site Manager

Deb Crouse
Flagship Therapy Site Manager
[email protected]
717.646.2442

Sales & Marketing

Lesa Merwede

Lesa Merwede
Director of Sales & Marketing
[email protected]
717.64.2420

Security

Bob Athey

Bob Athey
Security
717.637.0633

Tina Bittinger

Tina Bittinger
Security/Driver
717.637.0633

Edward Weldon

Edward Weldon
Security
717.637.0633

Social Services

Jessica Schoenberger

Jessica Schoenberger
Director of Social Services
[email protected]
717.646.2441

Transportation

Ronald Hall

Ronald Hall
Driver

Brian Lippy

Brian Lippy
Driver

Robert Niedererr

Robert Niedererr
Driver

David Snyder

David Snyder
Driver

Volunteer Services

Teresa Stickles

Teresa Stickles
Volunteer Services Coordinator
[email protected]
717.646.2460